Calendar

This is a calendar, hopefully.

Week 1

Monday, August 27

Wednesday, August 29

Friday, August 31

Week 2

Monday, September 3

Wednesday, September 5

Friday, September 7

Week 3

Monday, September 10

Wednesday, September 12

Friday, September 14

Week 4

Monday, September 17

Wednesday, September 19

Friday, September 21

Week 5

Monday, September 24

Wednesday, September 26

Friday, September 28

Week 6

Monday, October 1

Wednesday, October 3

Friday, October 5

Week 7

Monday, October 8

Programming

Exploratory Programming, Chapter 3, "Double, Double"

Wednesday, October 10

Teaching Programming

John Gillum, Christine Mears, Hope Lockwood, Kalani Pannasch-Heineman, Marie Roper, Ashleigh Grim, Mackenzie Kirkham, Samantha Stagnitti, Jasmine Alanis, Casey Spanitz, Jasmyn Oliver, Ashley Hill

Friday, October 12

Big Project: Abstract Due

Week 8

Monday, October 15

FALL BREAK NO CLASS

Wednesday, October 17

Teaching Programming

Allison Bunting, Faith Hogue, Josh Fox, Olivia Price, Jacqueline Crouch, Laura Mieckowski, Erika Mabry, Abigail Brock, Catherine Ray, Julie Harrington, Nancy Pham, Matthew Miles

Friday, October 19

Teaching Programming

Austin Myers, Lauren Wootten, Cherish Phillips, Victoria Larimer, Eliza Moreno, Zoe Simms, Midori Downing, Gabriella Lopez, Alfredo Soto, Daniel Drees, Camila Shoeibi-Toro, Grace Winfield

Week 9

Monday, October 22

Teaching Programming

Ayel Morrissey, Ethan Ratliff, Ryan Shircliff, Sandra Shtabnaya, Nicholas Vinson, Christopher White, Lauren Perez, John Burke, Jordan Vernon, Meaghan McIntyre, Amanda Ambrose

Wednesday, October 24

Big Project: Proposal Due

Friday, October 26

Teaching Programming

John Gillum, Christine Mears, Hope Lockwood, Kalani Pannasch-Heineman, Marie Roper, Ashleigh Grim, Matthew Miles, Samantha Stagnitti, Jasmine Alanis, Casey Spanitz, Jasmyn Oliver, Ashley Hill

Week 10

Monday, October 29

Allison Bunting, Faith Hogue, Josh Fox, Olivia Price, Jacqueline Crouch, Laura Mieckowski, Erika Mabry, Abigail Brock, Catherine Ray, Julie Harrington, Nancy Pham, Mackenzie Kirkham

Wednesday, October 31

Teaching Programming

Austin Myers, Lauren Wootten, Cherish Phillips, Victoria Larimer, Eliza Moreno, Zoe Simms, Midori Downing, Gabriella Lopez, Alfredo Soto, Daniel Drees, Camila Shoeibi-Toro, Grace Winfield

Friday, November 2

Teaching Programming

Ayel Morrissey, Ethan Ratliff, Ryan Shircliff, Sandra Shtabnaya, Nicholas Vinson, Christopher White, Lauren Perez, John Burke, Jordan Vernon, Meaghan McIntyre, Amanda Ambrose

Week 11

Monday, November 5

Big Project: 1st Progress Report

Wednesday, November 7

Makeup Teaching Day

Nick Vinson, Midori Downing, Hope Lockwood, Jacqueline Crouch

Friday, November 9

Makeup Teaching Day

Cherish Phillips, Kalani Pannasch-Heineman, Lauren Perez, Faith Hogue, John Burke, Marie Roper, Victoria Larimer

Week 12

Monday, November 12

Big Project Workshop Day

Wednesday, November 14

Big Project Workshop Day

Friday, November 16

Teaching the Big Project

Section 1

  • Jasmyn Oliver
  • Nancy Pham
  • Alfredo Soto
  • Lauren Perez

Section 2

  • Christine Mears
  • Eliza Moreno
  • Josh Fox
  • Lauren Wootten
Week 13

Monday, November 19

Big Project: 2nd Progress Report

Wednesday, November 21

IT'S THANKSGIVING

Friday, November 23

IT'S STILL THANKSGIVING

Week 14

Monday, November 26

Teaching the Big Project

Section 1

  • Jasmine Alanis
  • Jordan Vernon
  • Meaghan McIntyre
  • Casey Spanitz
  • Abigail Brock
  • Mackenzie Kirkham

Section 2

  • Zoe Simms
  • Sandra Shtabnaya
  • Marie Roper
  • Austin Myers
  • John Gillum

Wednesday, November 28

Big Project: 3rd Progress Report

Friday, November 30

Teaching the Big Project

Section 1

  • Catherine Ray
  • John Burke
  • Amanda Ambrose
  • Camila Shoeibi-Toro
  • Erika Mabry
  • Gabriella Lopez
  • Grace Winfield

Section 2

  • Faith Hogue
  • Olivia Price
  • Christopher White
  • Ayel Morrissey
  • Allison Bunting
  • Victoria Larimer
  • Ethan Ratliff
Week 15

Monday, December 3

Teaching the Big Project

Section 1

  • Laura Mieckowski
  • Daniel Drees
  • Matthew Miles
  • Julie Harrington
  • Ashley Hill
  • Midori Downing

Section 2

  • Cherish Phillips
  • Hope Lockwood
  • Ashleigh Grim
  • Ryan Shircliff
  • Jacqueline Crouch
  • Nicholas Vinson
  • Kalani Pannasch-Heineman

Wednesday, December 5

Friday, December 7

Finals Week

Monday, December 10